Is Bridgford Beef Jerky, Sweet Teriyaki, Sweet Baby Ray's Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet teriyaki seasoned jerky offers a pronounced sweet-savory flavor with a tender-yet-chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, occasional saltiness, and slightly sticky exterior. Often used as an on-the-go snack, hiking or lunchbox addition, it’s praised for portability and convenient single-serve portions while some cite variable slice thickness and availability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet teriyaki seasoned jerky offers a pronounced sweet-savory flavor with a tender-yet-chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, occasional saltiness, and slightly sticky exterior. Often used as an on-the-go snack, hiking or lunchbox addition, it’s praised for portability and convenient single-serve portions while some cite variable slice thickness and availability.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Mustard, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Pepper, Sodium Erythorbate, Onion Powder, Spice Extractive), Brown Sugar, Teriyaki Sauce (Soy Sauce [Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Wine, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices And Flavorings, {Including Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, And Spice Extractives}, Succinic Acid), Teriyaki Powder (Teriyaki Sauce [Tamari Sauce {Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Wheat}, Sake {Rice, Salt}, Apple Cider, Spices And Flavorings {Including Mustard, Ginger, White And Black Pepper}], Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Fructose, Natural Smoke Flavor), Sweet Baby Ray’S Jerky Base (Vinegar Powder [Dextrin Modified Food Starch, Vinegar Solids], Tomato Powder, Pineapple Juice Powder [Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice], Worcestershire Sauce Powder [Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfating Agents], Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices And Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Sodium Nitrite.
Check Bridgford Beef Jerky, Sweet Teriyaki, Sweet Baby Ray's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Beef Jerky, Sweet Teriyaki, Sweet Baby Ray's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bridgford Beef Jerky, Sweet Teriyaki, Sweet Baby Ray's is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


