Is Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD,MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ONIONPOWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BABY RAY?S JERKY BASE (VINEGARPOWDER [DEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS], TOMATO POWDER, PINEAPPLEJUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER[{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR,SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFATING AGENTS}, MALTODEXTRIN], NATURAL SMOKEFLAVOR, SPICES AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING),HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SODIUM NITRITE.MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT AND SOY
Check Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


