Is Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic dried coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot, Organic Pineapple, Organic Dried Pineapple, Organic Cashews, Organic Chia, Organic Dried Coconut, Dried Orange, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Turmeric Powder, Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Vitamin E, Vitamin C

Check Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicyCitrus
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast