Is Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic dried coconut
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrot, Organic Pineapple, Organic Dried Pineapple, Organic Cashews, Organic Chia, Organic Dried Coconut, Dried Orange, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Turmeric Powder, Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Vitamin E, Vitamin C
Check Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Bright, Bar Carrot Pineapple Bar Organic, 2.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


