Is Bright Bar Clean Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Bright Organic Protein Blend (organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Pice Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Prebiotic Fiber (from Tapioca), Bright Superfood Blend (apple Powder, Banana Powder" Coconut Milk Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Reishi Powder, Maca Powder), Cacao Chips, Cacao Butter, Coconin� Nectar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin E. Contains Peanuts, Coconut. May Contain Other Ntus.

Check Bright Bar Clean Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast