Is Bright Farms Baby Arugula Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Baby Arugula .
Check Bright Farms Baby Arugula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bright Farms Baby Arugula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bright Farms Baby Arugula is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


