Is BRIGHTENING DAILY FACIAL CLEANSER – 170G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- olivoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
olivoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Olivoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Extract, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Bellis Perennis (Daisy), Flower Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Leaf Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Primula Veris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane, Extrait De Canne A Sucre), Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Oil, Origanum Vulgare Leaf Oil, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Emblica Officinalis Fruit Powder, Jojoba Esters, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Xanthan Gum, Sucrose, Arginine, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Hydroxide, Alcohol Denat, Alcohol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool Natural Fragrance
Check BRIGHTENING DAILY FACIAL CLEANSER – 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHTENING DAILY FACIAL CLEANSER – 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BRIGHTENING DAILY FACIAL CLEANSER – 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


