Is BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- hyaluronic acid
- sorbitan stearate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide, Aloe Barbadensis Juice, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oils, Sorbitan Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestsica, Solar Vitis), Andbioactive 8 Berry Complex, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Hyaluronic Acid, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Oil, Algae And Cucumis Melo (Melon), Extracts, Magnesium Sulfate, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis And Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts ^, Iron Oxide, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Oil Organic ^Fair Trade
Check BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


