Is Brille Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamine b12
  • D-pantothenate de calcium

vitamine b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

eau d'osmose inverse sucre de canne, phosphate monopotassique et dipotassique (potassun, acide citique, concentré de cassis et de carotte pour la couleur, phosphate monocalcique (calcium), acide ascorbique (vitamine C), essence naturelle, niacinamide (niacine), d-pantothénate de calcium (acide pantothénique), cholécalciférol (vitamine D3), chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6), cyanocobalamine (vitamine B12)

Check Brille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go