Is Brim's Cheese Balls Made with Real Cheese Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, airy puffs deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and coarse, brittle bite that dissolves into a light powder. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as an on-the-go snack, served in bowls at gatherings, added to lunchboxes, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, airy puffs deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and coarse, brittle bite that dissolves into a light powder. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as an on-the-go snack, served in bowls at gatherings, added to lunchboxes, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch overall.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Refined Soybean Oil, Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate (flavorn Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). Contains: Milk.
Check Brim's Cheese Balls Made with Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Cheese Balls Made with Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


