Is Brim's Pork Cracklin Dippers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork cracklins

pork cracklins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork cracklins, refined Soybean Oil, Seasoning (salt monosodium glutamate, spices and spice extractives, paprika (color), soybean oil, <2% Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)).

Check Brim's Pork Cracklin Dippers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Brim's Pork Cracklin Dippers | Spoonful