Is Brim's Snack Foods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Or Refined Soybean Oil), Cheese Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide, And Disodium Phosphate [anti-caking Agent. Contains: Milk
Check Brim's Snack Foods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Snack Foods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


