Is Brim's Steakhouse Onion Flavored Rings Vegan?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Or Refined Soybean Oil), Steakhouse Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables (tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Molasses Powder (molasses, Maltodextrin), Spices, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, With Silicon Dioxide And Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking), Onion Ring Seasoning (salt, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives Including Paprika And Turmeric, Onion Oil, Not More Than 2% Canola Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids) Contains Milk.
Check Brim's Steakhouse Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Steakhouse Onion Flavored Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


