Is Brindisa Perello Gherkins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins (Sulphites), vinegar, water, onions (5%), sugar, salt, Mustard seeds, black pepperscorns, natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid.

Check Brindisa Perello Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Perello Gherkins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSandwichSnacking