Is Brindisa Perello Gherkins Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins (Sulphites), vinegar, water, onions (5%), sugar, salt, Mustard seeds, black pepperscorns, natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid.
Check Brindisa Perello Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brindisa Perello Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brindisa Perello Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSandwichSnacking


