Is Brindisa Perello Pickled Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic cloves (sulphites), water, vinegar, salt, oregano, tarragon, acid: citric acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid

Check Brindisa Perello Pickled Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Perello Pickled Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSaladMeal Prep