Is Brindisa Sotaroni Barrel-aged Spanish Balsamic Vinegar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, must concentrate, preservative: sulphur dioxide, colour: E150d

Check Brindisa Sotaroni Barrel-aged Spanish Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Sotaroni Barrel-aged Spanish Balsamic Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladCooking