Is Brine-Craft Probiotic Raw Sauerkraut, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Sea Salt, Garlic

Check Brine-Craft Probiotic Raw Sauerkraut, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brine-Craft Probiotic Raw Sauerkraut, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SourTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichSnacking