Is BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC BURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYL CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, METHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, EGG WHITE POWDER, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODATE), WHOLE LIQUID EGG, SUGAR CANE FIBER, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), RICE STARCH, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, RICE BRAN, SPIRIT VINEGAR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM CARBONATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR).

Check BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC BURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch