Is BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC FRENCH HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONCENTRATED BUTTER (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEINS, MALTED RYE FLOUR, DEACTIVATED YEAST, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SESAME SEEDS.
Check BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC FRENCH HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC FRENCH HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


