Is BRIOCHE BREAD PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD PUDDING: (BRIOCHE BREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, PALM OIL, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES (TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID). SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], UNSALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING] WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND NUTMEG).
Check BRIOCHE BREAD PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE BREAD PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Slice, Spreadable


