Is BRIOCHE BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH WHOLE EGGS, WATER, SUGAR, RAPESEED VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, YEAST, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), MILK PROTEINS, DEACTIVATED YEAST, MALTED RYE FLOUR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check BRIOCHE BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BRIOCHE BUNS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


