Is BRIOCHE BUNS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- powdered whole egg
powdered whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, POWDERED WHOLE EGG, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), SALT, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE), GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO WHICH IMPART COLOR, TOPICAL SPRAY (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check BRIOCHE BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


