Is BRIOCHE BUNS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, POWDERED WHOLE EGG, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), SALT, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE), GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO WHICH IMPART COLOR, TOPICAL SPRAY (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check BRIOCHE BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep