Is Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Brioche Starter (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Yeast), Egg, Butter (From Milk), Milk, Sugar, Sourdough Culture (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Filtered Water), Salt, Improver, Yeast.
Check Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


