Is Brioche Chocolate Swirl Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs", Egg White, Cr�me Fraiche, Vegetable Oil And Fats (palm, Canola), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Yeast, Natural Flavours, Concentrated Butter, Whey Powder, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Egg Yolk Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins, Egg White Powder, Sodium Alginate, Deactivated Yeast, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithins, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene Color. Contains: Wheat, Eggs And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Hazelnuts.
Check Brioche Chocolate Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Chocolate Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


