Is BRIOCHE DINNER ROLLS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
eggs
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, FILTERED WATER, EGGS (EGG), SUGAR, MILK POWDER (MILK), INSTANT YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL (SOYBEANS), CALCIUM, SAN FRANCISCO SOUR DOUGH STARTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOFT'R ALPAGA
Check BRIOCHE DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE DINNER ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnacking


