Is Brioche Gourmet Plant Based Sliced Brioche Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural flavoring
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, FLAVORING, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEA PROTEIN, DRIED YEAST, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, TOASTED MALTED RYE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LUTEINE COLOR.
Check Brioche Gourmet Plant Based Sliced Brioche Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Gourmet Plant Based Sliced Brioche Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


