Is BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free eggs

cage-free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CAGE-FREE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), RYE FLOUR.

Check BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking