Is Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- concentrated butter
- milk protein
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, cage-free eggs, sugar, canola oil, water, invert sugar syrup, yeast, wheat gluten, concentrated butter, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids (emulsifiers), natural flavor, milk protein, malted rye flour, microbial enzymes, deactivated yeast, beta carotene (color)
Check Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


