Is Brioche Pasquier Beignets Raspberry Doughnuts x6 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 32%, Raspberry Filling 28% [Sugar, Concentrated Apple Puree 8.6% (Equivalent of 13.1% Apples) Concentrated Raspberry Juice 1%, (Equivalent of 9.2% Raspberries), Glucose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener: Pectins, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Eggs , Sunflower Oil, Leaven 5% ( Wheat Flour 3%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Psyllium Fibre, Wheat Gluten and Wheat Proteins

Check Brioche Pasquier Beignets Raspberry Doughnuts x6 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast