Is Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated butter 16
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 46%, Concentrated Butter 16% (Milk), Water, Sugar, Levain 7% (Wheat Flour 4%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Proteins, Psyllium Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Carrot Extract, Flavouring (Milk), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins
Check Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


