Is Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate from eu origin
- milk proteins
- chocolate 12
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 41%, Butter ( Milk ), Chocolate* 12% [Sugar, Cocoa Mass', Cocoa Butter' 2.9%, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya )], Water, Sugar, Leaven 5% ( Wheat Flour 3%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Thickener: Guar Gum, Wheat Proteins, Carrot Extract, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins, *Chocolate from EU Origin, 'Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


