Is Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 31
  • wheat flour 9
  • wheat fibre
  • wheat gluten
  • carob germ flour
  • ascorbic acid

wheat flour 31

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 31%, Levain 16% (Wheat Flour 9%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil 8%, Fruit Chips* 8% (Apple Purée Concentrate 3.8%, Apple Juice Concentrate 3.3%, Apricot Purée Concentrate, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agents: Pectin, Sugar, Natural Apricot Flavouring), Sugar, White Quinoa Flour 5%, Corn Flour 2.7%, Yeast, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) 2%, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Pea Proteins 1%, Salt, Thickener: Carob Germ Flour, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavouring, *Made with EU Fruit Chips

Check Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go