Is Brioche pastry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine/butter, Eggs, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Custard Filling, Raisins, Cinnamon
Check Brioche pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingSandwich


