Is Brioche rolls Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, YOAST, WHOLE EGG, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), SPICES (CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN), ENZYMES, STARCH (MODIFIED COM STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE).
Check Brioche rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


