Is Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls are a product made with real coconut milk, which gives them a light texture that people enjoy. Some people have mentioned that they find the product addictive. Overall, the product details include its use of real coconut milk and the positive feedback regarding its light texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Egg, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Salt.

Check Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go