Is Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bittersweet coating surrounds a fibrous, chewy roll, offering a contrast of smooth snap and tender chew with a subtle saline note; commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, coffee accompaniment, or dessert garnish. Reviews often note balanced flavor and pleasing texture, with occasional comments about thin coating or small portion size.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet coating surrounds a fibrous, chewy roll, offering a contrast of smooth snap and tender chew with a subtle saline note; commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, coffee accompaniment, or dessert garnish. Reviews often note balanced flavor and pleasing texture, with occasional comments about thin coating or small portion size.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin (soy), Natural Vanilla), Coconut Sugar, Rice Flour, Egg, White Sesame, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Egg, Sesame, Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Roll


