Is COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 7 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • dang coconut sticky-rice chips
  • coconuts
  • dang coconut sticky-rice chips contain 6g fat per 1 oz serving responsibly-sourced palm fruit oil
  • coconut milik
  • +3 more

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut Sweet Crispy Crunch Thai Rice Chips are a popular snack loved by many. These chips are made with coconut chips and sticky rice, which is made from fresh watermelon juice and coconut milk. The sticky rice is toasted to enhance the flavor. These chips are perfect for on-the-go and school snacks. People find them delicious and appreciate them as a great snack option. Overall, Coconut Sweet Crispy Crunch Thai Rice Chips offer a tasty and satisfying snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice, Palm Fruit Oil, Coconut Chips (Coconut, Cane Sugar, Salt), Coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Coconut Milik, Watermelon Juice, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), The Leading Potato Chip Brand Contains 10G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving, Dang Coconut Sticky-rice Chips Contain 6G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving Responsibly-sourced Palm Fruit Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), The Leading Potato Chip Brand Contains 10G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving, Dang Coconut Sticky-rice Chips Contain 6G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving Responsibly-sourced Palm Fruit Oil

Check COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go