Is BRIOCHE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • spice & coloring

spice & coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA, POTATO, RICE), MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SPICE & COLORING (TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BRIOCHE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking