Is BRIOCHE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • monoglycerides
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA, POTATO, RICE), MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SPICE & COLORING (TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BRIOCHE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking