Is BRIOCHE SPECIALTY BREADS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), SALT, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, TRAGACANTH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DIOCTYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6) (CONTAINS MILK), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE, ENZYMES, WHOLE EGGS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TURMERIC (COLOR), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check BRIOCHE SPECIALTY BREADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE SPECIALTY BREADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


