Is BRIOCHE STYLE HAMBURGER ROLLS, BRIOCHE STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR UNBLEACHED, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON,THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, INACTIVATED YEAST, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE, POTATO FLOUR, STEVIA, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, VEGETABLE OIL, MALTODEXTRINS, STARCH, YEAST.
Check BRIOCHE STYLE HAMBURGER ROLLS, BRIOCHE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE STYLE HAMBURGER ROLLS, BRIOCHE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


