Is Brisa Maracuja Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Str, Passion Fruit, Carbon Dioxide, So Ium Benzoate, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acidifier - Citric Acid, No Colouring Ageng, Protect From Sun Light, Keep In A Cool, Dry And Clean Preferenda Place, Keep Away From Strong Odours
Check Brisa Maracuja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisa Maracuja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


