Is Brise du Matin Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, modified milk ingredients, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, Penicillium candidum.
Check Brise du Matin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brise du Matin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Brise du Matin is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


