This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea +Lemonade, 710mL Can Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose And/or Sugar, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavours, Instant Tea, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium (27355, Sucralose (12355, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea +Lemonade, 710mL Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea +Lemonade, 710mL Can is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea +Lemonade, 710mL Can | Spoonful