Is Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Tea Powder, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40
Check Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


