Is Brisk Lemonade Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet, citrus-forward lemonade featuring pronounced lemon tang and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled or poured over ice, used as a standalone refreshment, picnic or party beverage or mixer. Customer reviews frequently mention strong sweetness and noted convenience of single-bottle packaging, with occasional comments about overly artificial flavor.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, citrus-forward lemonade featuring pronounced lemon tang and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled or poured over ice, used as a standalone refreshment, picnic or party beverage or mixer. Customer reviews frequently mention strong sweetness and noted convenience of single-bottle packaging, with occasional comments about overly artificial flavor.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Salt, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Yellow 5
Check Brisk Lemonade Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Lemonade Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Brisk Lemonade Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


