Is Brisk Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, ESTER GUM, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (18 MG/355 ML), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SUCRALOSE (8 MG/355 ML), COLOUR.
Check Brisk Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Brisk Lemonade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


