Is Brisk Peach Iced Tea - Single Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Green Tea, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Gum Arabic, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Pectin, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Yellow 5, Red 40, Caffeine Content: 12 Fl Oz

Check Brisk Peach Iced Tea - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brisk Peach Iced Tea - Single Bottle is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Brisk Peach Iced Tea - Single Bottle | Spoonful